Staff Profiles

Please find staff contact details below.  Staff e-mail addresses are visible when you click on their names.

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name Title
Julie Dyer Executive Head Teacher
Jo Stoaling Acting Head Teacher
Sophie Kent-Ledger Assistant Head Teacher - Class Teacher
Lucy Knibb Assistant Head Teacher - Art Subject Leader
Amelia Hartley Business Manager
Katie Brockway Acting Deputy Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team (MLT)

Name Title
Steph Muse Sixth Form Manager
Paul Gaskell Primary Manager - Behaviour and Attendance Manager - Computing Subject Leader - Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Judy Dumont Curriculum Access Team Manager

Primary

Name Title
Lesley Hart Class Teacher - Early Years
Aimee Warburton Class Teacher
Veryan Cranston Class Teacher
Amy Horler Class Teacher - Maths Subject Leader
Alison Duffett Class Teacher
Jane Dyke Class Teacher
Lucy Heaton Class Teacher - English Subject Leader
Rosie Howard Class Teacher
Abbi Ottaway Class Teacher
Annaliese Carrico Class Teacher
Sammy Chivers Class Teacher
Paul Gaskell Primary Manager - Behaviour and Attendance Manager - Computing Subject Leader - Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Jenny Blackmore Class Teacher

Secondary

Name Title
Flo Hopwood Class Teacher
Sinead MacPhee Class Teacher
Katie Brockway Secondary Manager
Pippa Harding Class Teacher
Tom Kavanagh Class Teacher
Sophie Kent-Ledger Assistant Head Teacher - Class Teacher
Abby Walker Class Teacher
Amy Talbot Class Teacher
Kirsty Hafford Class Teacher

Sixth Form

Name Title
Steph Muse Class Teacher - 6th Form Manager
Ellie Kay Class Teacher
Lizzie Passingham Class Teacher
Hayley Mcmahon Class Teacher

Subject Specialists

Name Title
Matt Knibb PE Teacher
Kate Machell Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator
Rosalie Forde Head of Design Technology / Food Technology Teacher
Jim Gillespie EVC Co-ordinator and Design Technology Teacher
Lesley Kinver Work Experience Coordinator
Katie Harris Family Support Worker

School Administration Team

Name Title
Amelia Hartley Business Manager
Teresa Topping Personal Assistant to the Head Teacher
Carol Young Finance Officer
Ali Filer Pupil, Data & Exams Manager
Marion Lowe Annual Reviews Manager
Naomi Saunders Administrative Assistant
Nicky Wells Clerical Assistant
Phil Moger Site Manager
Nia Presley Pupil Services
Staff Profiles Staff Profiles

We use cookies on this website to ensure the best user experience for yourself. If you want to learn more about how cookies affect you, click here.